SAVE PDF WORD EMAIL
[…] Download: PDF

 


Motor Vehicle Power of Attorney (Form ITD 3368) – Created by the Idaho Transportation Department to allow vehicle owners to “endorse, release, or transfer all registration documents” to an agent.

Download: PDF

 


Laws & Signing Requirements

  • Idaho Power of Attorney Laws: (Title 15, Chapter 12, “Uniform Power of Attorney Act”) and (Title 39, Chapter 25, “The Medical Consent and Natural Death Act”)
  • State Definition of Power of Attorney (§ 15-12-102): “means a writing or other record which grants authority to an agent to act in the place of the principal, whether or not the term power of attorney is used.”